Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Don Tanner Shield 2020/1
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
11 Oct 20 12:30PM South East Coasters   v   BYE  
11 Oct 20 12:30PM Adelaide University   drew   Fleurieu Fins Park 12 (No. 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
11 Oct 20 12:30PM South West Eagles   drew   Eastern Rangers Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
11 Oct 20 12:30PM Northern Bulls   drew   Central Devils Klemzig Reserve (GAZA Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 2
18 Oct 20 11:30AM Fleurieu Fins   def   Northern Bulls Strathalbyn Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Oct 20 12:00PM BYE v Adelaide University  
18 Oct 20 12:30PM Eastern Rangers   def by   South East Coasters Callington Ovals (Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
18 Oct 20 12:30PM Central Devils   def by   South West Eagles Klemzig Reserve (GAZA Oval) Official result
Round 3
25 Oct 20 12:30PM South East Coasters   def   Central Devils McCorquindale Park Final result entered, no confirmation
25 Oct 20 12:30PM Adelaide University   def   South West Eagles Park 10 (No. 2) Official result
25 Oct 20 12:30PM Northern Bulls   def by   Eastern Rangers Blair Athol Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
25 Oct 20 12:30PM Fleurieu Fins   v   BYE  
Round 4
1 Nov 20 12:00PM BYE v South West Eagles  
1 Nov 20 12:30PM Northern Bulls   def by   Adelaide University Blair Athol Reserve (Main Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Nov 20 12:30PM South East Coasters   def by   Fleurieu Fins McCorquindale Park Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Nov 20 12:30PM Eastern Rangers   def   Central Devils Callington Ovals (Turf) Official result
Round 5
8 Nov 20 12:30PM Adelaide University   def   Central Devils Park 12 (No. 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
8 Nov 20 12:30PM South West Eagles   def by   Fleurieu Fins Burgess Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
8 Nov 20 12:30PM Northern Bulls   def by   South East Coasters Blair Athol Reserve (Main Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
8 Nov 20 12:30PM Eastern Rangers   v   BYE  
Round 6
15 Nov 20 12:00PM BYE v Northern Bulls  
15 Nov 20 12:30PM South East Coasters   def by   South West Eagles McCorquindale Park Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Nov 20 12:30PM Central Devils   def by   Fleurieu Fins Klemzig Reserve (GAZA Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Nov 20 12:30PM Eastern Rangers   drew   Adelaide University Callington Ovals (Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 7
29 Nov 20 12:30PM South West Eagles   v   Northern Bulls Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 2)  
29 Nov 20 12:30PM Adelaide University   v   South East Coasters Park 12 (No. 2)  
29 Nov 20 12:30PM Fleurieu Fins   v   Eastern Rangers Ashbourne Oval  
29 Nov 20 12:30PM Central Devils   v   BYE  
Round 8
6 Dec 20 12:00PM BYE v South East Coasters  
6 Dec 20 12:30PM Eastern Rangers   v   South West Eagles Callington Ovals (Turf)  
6 Dec 20 12:30PM Central Devils   v   Northern Bulls Blair Athol Reserve (Main Oval)  
6 Dec 20 12:30PM Fleurieu Fins   v   Adelaide University Ashbourne Oval  
Round 9
20 Dec 20 12:30PM South East Coasters   v   Eastern Rangers McCorquindale Park  
20 Dec 20 12:30PM Northern Bulls   v   Fleurieu Fins Klemzig Reserve (GAZA Oval)  
20 Dec 20 12:30PM South West Eagles   v   Central Devils Blair Athol Reserve (Main Oval)  
20 Dec 20 12:30PM Adelaide University   v   BYE  
Round 10
10 Jan 21 12:00PM BYE v Fleurieu Fins  
10 Jan 21 12:30PM Eastern Rangers   v   Northern Bulls Callington Ovals (Turf)  
10 Jan 21 12:30PM South West Eagles   v   Adelaide University Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 2)  
10 Jan 21 12:30PM Central Devils   v   South East Coasters Blair Athol Reserve (Main Oval)  
Round 11
17 Jan 21 12:30PM Adelaide University   v   Northern Bulls Park 12 (No. 2)  
17 Jan 21 12:30PM Central Devils   v   Eastern Rangers Blair Athol Reserve (Main Oval)  
17 Jan 21 12:30PM South West Eagles   v   BYE  
17 Jan 21 12:30PM Fleurieu Fins   v   South East Coasters Burgess Oval  
Round 12
24 Jan 21 12:00PM BYE v Eastern Rangers  
24 Jan 21 12:30PM Central Devils   v   Adelaide University  
24 Jan 21 12:30PM Fleurieu Fins   v   South West Eagles Ashbourne Oval  
24 Jan 21 12:30PM South East Coasters   v   Northern Bulls McCorquindale Park  
Round 13
14 Feb 21 12:30PM South West Eagles   v   South East Coasters Blair Athol Reserve (Main Oval)  
14 Feb 21 12:30PM Northern Bulls   v   BYE  
14 Feb 21 12:30PM Adelaide University   v   Eastern Rangers Park 12 (No. 2)  
14 Feb 21 12:30PM Fleurieu Fins   v   Central Devils Ashbourne Oval  
Round 14
21 Feb 21 12:00PM BYE v Central Devils  
21 Feb 21 12:30PM South East Coasters   v   Adelaide University McCorquindale Park  
21 Feb 21 12:30PM Northern Bulls   v   South West Eagles Blair Athol Reserve (Main Oval)  
21 Feb 21 12:30PM Eastern Rangers   v   Fleurieu Fins Callington Ovals (Turf)  
FINAL
28 Feb 21 12:00PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 23 Oct 20 3:53PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

Events